Exell 3-Volt Lithium Battery, CR1/3N, High-Power Replacement for 2 LR44 Cells, 1-Pack Replaces 2L76 K58L DL1/3N CR1/3N

SKU: CR1/3N
Exell CR1/3 3V Lithium Battery 2L76 K58L DL1/3N CR1/3N -More

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $3.95

Special Price $3.56

  • Buy 6 for $3.50 each and save 2%
  • Buy 100 for $2.95 each and save 18%
  • Buy 500 for $1.99 each and save 45%
Exell Battery

Orders Ship Within 24hrs

Secure and Safe Website

Fast Reliable Service

Knowledgable Customer Service

Details

Details

Exell CR1/3 3V Lithium Battery 2L76 K58L DL1/3N CR1/3N

Whether you're looking for replacement batteries for your smartwatch, dog collar, camera, or other electronic devices, the Exell CR1/3N 3-Volt Lithium Battery provides the power and energy you need. Made from lithium-ion technology, these batteries boast an output voltage of 3V and a shelf life of 10+ years. Because of their longer shelf life and high-power output, these batteries are a great addition to electronic storage and emergency supplies. They're perfect for household electronics, including remote controls, personal medical devices, and more. This battery is a high-powered battery cell that can be used as an effective replacement for a stack of 2 LR44 cells. With a shelf life of 10+ years, these powerful lithium batteries are a great alternative to low-powered batteries. Dead batteries and drained electronics can be frustrating or life-threatening. It's important to have replacement batteries close by, especially when you rely on a device like a glucometer, emergency light, communication tool, or safety system. With the Exell CR1/3N 3-Volt Lithium Batteries, you won't have to worry about faulty construction or low-quality materials. These lithium batteries are made from high-quality materials and designed to last. Before ordering this battery backup pack, be sure to check that the product is compatible with the battery's chemistry, size, amperage, polarity, and voltage. With your order, you'll receive a 1-pack of the Exell CR1/3N lithium batteries—perfect for use in a wide variety of consumer electronics.

The CR1/3N or 2L76 cell can be used as an effective high power replacement for a stack of two LR44 cells.

Download Adobe PDF for Instructions on Replacing Powercap BatteryDownload Instructions for Replacing Powercap Battery

Product Features
  • LITHIUM CELL BATTERY: Known as the CR1/3N or 2L76, this battery is a popular lithium cell that's commonly used to power cameras, dog collars, electronic toys, and more.
  • HIGH-QUALITY BATTERY: Made with lithium, cobalt, carbon, and other metals, these batteries boast an output voltage of 3V. They're high quality and built to last.
  • REPLACEMENT PACK: This is a high-powered battery cell that can be used as an effective replacement for a stack of 2 LR44 cells. With a shelf life of 10+ years, these powerful lithium batteries are a great alternative to low-powered batteries.
  • CROSS-REFERENCE: Before ordering this battery backup pack, be sure to check that the product is compatible with the battery's chemistry, size, and voltage.
  • REPLACEMENT BATTERIES: This backup battery is great for household uses, industrial tools, and many more applications. Add it to your electronic supplies today so you can always have replacement batteries when you need them.
Specifications
  • Type: Lithium.
  • Voltage: 3.0V.
  • Diameter: 11.6 mm.
  • Height: 10.8 mm.

Also known as: 2L76, K58L, CR1/3, CR1/3N, DL1/3N, 5018LC, CR11108, CR1/3N.


Exell Batteries not only provide consumers with high efficiency, long-lasting performance, they also function as replacement batteries for an array of common and unique applications. Ranging from vintage camera equipment to sophisticated medical testing equipment, Exell Batteries can meet the needs of all consumers.

Exell Battery is one of the few product lines Proudly Assembled in the USA.Made with Alkaline cells, Exell Batteries will last longer and offer consumers excellent reliability.

Need more Exell Battery CR1/3N? We offer great discounts on quantity orders and FREE SHIPPING offers are available.

Additional Info

Additional Info

UPC 819891010445
Weight 0.0200
Diameter 11.6mm
Height 10.8mm
Condition New
Brand Exell Battery
Chemistry Lithium
Output Voltage 3.0

Documents


Specification Sheets & Documents

No specification or documents available currently available for CR1/3N. If you require a spec sheet, a msds sheet or any additional documents, please contact us and to request them. We will work to accommodate you.