Call for Customer Service (800)515-2423 | (702)248-2423
Hours (PST) Mon-Fri 8am - 5pm, Sat 10am - 4pm, Sun Closed
Security Seals
Use "SHIPFREENOW" at checkout for free shipping!

Maxell Silver Oxide Watch Battery SR521SW Low Drain Replaces 379

  • Brand :  
  • Maxell
  • Output Voltage :  
  • 1.55V
  • Chemistry :  
  • Silver Oxide
  • Battery Size :  
  • 379
  • Height :  
  • 2.15mm (0.08")
  • Diameter :  
  • 5.8mm (0.23")
  • Model Number :  
  • SR521SW
  • UPC :  
  • 025215741098

List Price: $10.99
You Save: 55% off
 Special Price: $4.95


Quantity:

Request A Quote
Share the Deal!


Maxell Silver Oxide Watch Battery SR521SW Low Drain Replaces 379

This battery is a Silver-Oxide cell normally used in watches, with a shelf life of 5+ years. Other applications may include calculators, film cameras, medical instruments, cash registers, or FA instruments (measuring instruments, onboard microcomputers, sensors).

This is a "SW" low drain battery. Low drain batteries are best used in devices that use a small amount of power over a long period of time: Analog watches, TV remotes, alarm clocks, etc. This is in comparison to high drain batteries, which are for devices with a continuous, low power use and occasional high peaks: Analog and digital watches with extra functions (backlight, alarm), pocket calculators, electronic games, cameras, etc.

Specifications
  • Chemistry: Silver Oxide
  • Voltage: 1.55V
  • Diameter: 5.8 mm
  • Height: 2.15 mm
Features
  • Low Drain Type - Best used with analog watches
  • A flat discharge curve during discharge supplies a stable voltage until the end of the discharge life
  • High-energy density per unit volume provides 2x the amount of energy capacity as button-type alkaline batteries
  • Featuring Maxell's original leak-resistant processing

Also Known As: 1191SO, 280-59, 379, 379L, 618, D 379, D379, JA, R 379, RW 327, SB-AC/DC, SG-521S, SP379, SR 521 SW, SR521, SR521SW, SR 63, SR63, V379, SG0, AG0


Need more than one? We offer great discounts on quantity orders and FREE SHIPPING offers available.


Manufacturer Model
Anne Klein 10/7277
Anne Klein 10417
Anne Klein 6668
Anne Klein 753M
Anne Klein II 10/3399
Anne Klein II 753H
Armitron 25/5856 753
Armitron 75-2183
Armitron Now Citizen Ladies Watch 5930-S25350
Bulova 618
Bulova Caravelle 300687877647
Bulova Caravelle A968C
Bulova Caravelle C869693
Bulova Caravelle W379
Casio 1747 Module
Casio LFW70
Casio LQ2010SG
Casio LQ379GL
Casio LW101
Casio LW101C
Casio LX114
Casio LY651GL2C
Casio LY651GL3C
Casio LY651GL4C
Casio LY651GL5C
Casio LY651GL6C
Casio LY652GL2C
Casio LY652GL3C
Casio LY652GL4C
Casio LY652GL5C
Casio LY652GL6C
Casio LY652GL9C
Casio LY672L7C2
Casio LY672L8C1
Casio LY672L8C2
Casio MY602GL5C
Casio MY602GL9C
Casio MY622L7C2
Casio MY622L8C1
Casio MY622L8C2
Casio QW210
Casio QW234
Casio QW330
Casio QW331
Casio QW379
Casio QW565
Casio QW575
Casio QW576
Casio QW702
Casio QW703
Casio SHN-4003D-1FEF
Casio SHN-4003SP-7FEF
Casio SHN-4004D-1CEF
Casio SHN-4004D-7CEF
Citizen 280-59
Citizen 28059
Citizen 2900
Citizen 2930
Citizen 2931
Citizen 2951
Citizen 2951A
Citizen 5920
Citizen 5920-549615
Citizen 5920A
Citizen 5920E
Citizen 5930
Citizen 5930-S25350
Citizen 5930-SO6
Citizen 5930-T15740
Citizen 5930A
Citizen EK368297P
Citizen EK5940-50L
Citizen EK594050L
Citizen EK5942-54A
Citizen EK5944-59D
Citizen EcoDrive EK594050L
Elgin 5Y30
Elgin EG125N
Elgin EG239N
Elgin EG239N 097
Elgin EG239N 097 VC11
Elgin ELA416
Elgin ELA416 097
Elgin ELA416 097 5Y30
Elgin VC11
Eta 255.411
Eta 255.411.0
Eta 255.411.0 - 3H
Eta 255.411.03H
Eta 379
Eta 801.004
Eta 801.105
Eta 978.002
Eta 980.105
Eta 980.108
Eta 980.153
Eta 980.153HC
Eta 980.163HC
Eta/esa 980.001
Eta/esa 980.163
Fendi 063-7000G-147
Fossil 11060
Fossil 250404
Fossil 9304
Fossil AM 3719
Fossil AM3719
Fossil ES 9304
Fossil ES-1001
Fossil ES-1821
Fossil ES-9304
Fossil ES-9381
Fossil ES-9423
Fossil ES-9525
Fossil ES-9570
Fossil ES-9764
Fossil ES-9764 250404
Fossil ES-9839
Fossil ES-B2816251010
Fossil ES9570
Fossil ES9764
Fossil ESB2816251010
Fossil F2 ES9304
Fossil F2ES9304
Fossil ME-1036110901
Gucci 3000.2.M
Guess G57612L
Guess G66316L
Guess G66316L F2
Harley Ronda 751.24
Harley Ronda 751/E
Harley Ronda 751SP
Harley Ronda 753
Harley Ronda 753H2
Harley Ronda 756
Harley Ronda HQ751E
Harley Ronda HQ753
Hattory V237A
Hattory V238A
Hattory VB20
Hattory VC00
Hattory VC01
Hattory VC10
Hattory VC11
Hattory VX11
Hattory Pulsar V232
Hattory Pulsar V232A
Hattory Seiko 2E20
Hattory Seiko 4N01
Hattory Seiko 4N01B
Jules Jurgensen 5688
Jules Jurgenson 3171
Kenneth Cole KC2365
Lassale Credor 5730A
Longines 175
Longines 176
Longines 178
Lorus V235-5080
Lorus V2355080
Lorus V401
Lorus V401-1829
Lorus Mickey Mouse V232-6860
Maxell SR521SW
Miyota 2Y51
Miyota 5Y20
Miyota 5Y26
Miyota 5Y30
Miyota 5Y36
Miyota Omega 1460
Pierre Cardin JPD4000TS
Pulsar 1N01-X098
Pulsar 5D0076
Pulsar 769538
Pulsar 940049
Pulsar PC3011
Pulsar PC3052
Pulsar V220-5040
Pulsar V220-5180
Pulsar V230
Pulsar V230A
Pulsar V232-0010
Pulsar V232-0010 R0
Pulsar V232-0010 RO
Pulsar V232-038
Pulsar V232-038 RD
Pulsar V232-038RD
Pulsar V232-5010
Pulsar V232-6070
Pulsar V232-6800
Pulsar V232038
Pulsar V232038 RD
Pulsar V232038RD
Pulsar V2325960
Pulsar V232A
Pulsar V401-5620
Pulsar V401-5670
Pulsar Mickey Mouse V2326860
Relic ZR33503
Ronda 751
Ronda 751 E3
Ronda 751A
Ronda 751E
Ronda 751E3
Ronda 751EHC
Ronda 751FE
Ronda 751HC
Ronda 752
Ronda 752A
Ronda 753HC
Seiko 1N0-10KA0
Seiko 1N01
Seiko 1N01 5A69
Seiko 1N01-0019
Seiko 1N01-0019 R1
Seiko 1N01-0019R1
Seiko 1N01-0830
Seiko 1N01-0A29
Seiko 1N01-0CS0
Seiko 1N01-0CW0
Seiko 1N01-0E10
Seiko 1N01-0E19
Seiko 1N01-0FH0
Seiko 1N01-0FHO
Seiko 1N01-0G90
Seiko 1N01-0GD0
Seiko 1N01-0GDO
Seiko 1N01-0GW0
Seiko 1N01-0HL0
Seiko 1N01-0K10
Seiko 1N01-0K10 R1
Seiko 1N01-0K10R1
Seiko 1N01-1V78
Seiko 1N01-5340
Seiko 1N01-5809
Seiko 1N01-5809 R1
Seiko 1N01-5809R1
Seiko 1N01-5A40
Seiko 1N01-5A69
Seiko 1N01-5A69 R1
Seiko 1N01-5B09
Seiko 1N01-5C29
Seiko 1N01-5D60
Seiko 1N01-5D69
Seiko 1N01-5D69 R1
Seiko 1N01-5D80
Seiko 1N01-5E10
Seiko 1N01-5G40
Seiko 1N01-E29
Seiko 1N01-OCWO
Seiko 1N01-OE10
Seiko 1N01-OE19
Seiko 1N01-OFHO
Seiko 1N01-OGD0
Seiko 1N01-OGDO
Seiko 1N01-OHLO
Seiko 1N01-OK40
Seiko 1N01-X057
Seiko 1N01-X128
Seiko 1N015A40
Seiko 1N01A
Seiko 1NO-10CT0
Seiko 1NO1-0A19
Seiko 1NO1-0A19 R1
Seiko 1NO1-0A19 R1 974027
Seiko 1NO1-0GDO
Seiko 1NO1-5A69
Seiko 1NO1-5E40
Seiko 2B20
Seiko 2B20A
Seiko 2B31
Seiko 2B31A
Seiko 2C20
Seiko 2C20-0359
Seiko 2C20-5630
Seiko 2C20-5630 RO
Seiko 2C20-5810
Seiko 2C20-6470
Seiko 2C20-6510
Seiko 2C20A
Seiko 2C21
Seiko 2C21-0029
Seiko 2C21-5120
Seiko 2C21-5149
Seiko 2C21-5279
Seiko 2C21A
Seiko 2E20
Seiko 2E20-0AY0
Seiko 2E20-1380
Seiko 2E20-1380 R
Seiko 2E20-3241
Seiko 2E20-3241 R1
Seiko 2E20-3241R
Seiko 2E20-5030
Seiko 2E20-5079
Seiko 2E20-5099
Seiko 2E20-5179
Seiko 2E20-5179 R0
Seiko 2E20-5179 RO
Seiko 2E20-5400
Seiko 2E20-6109
Seiko 2E20-6120
Seiko 2E20-6129
Seiko 2E20-6130
Seiko 2E20-6130 RQ
Seiko 2E20-6139
Seiko 2E20-6300
Seiko 2E20-6319
Seiko 2E20-6389
Seiko 2E20-6479
Seiko 2E20-6859
Seiko 2E20-6859 R0
Seiko 2E20-6859 RO
Seiko 2E20-7021
Seiko 2E20-7289
Seiko 2E20-7479
Seiko 2E20-7479 RO
Seiko 2E20-747B
Seiko 2E20-8311
Seiko 2E20-DAYO
Seiko 2E20-OAYO
Seiko 2E206109
Seiko 2E20A
Seiko 2E20B
Seiko 2E2O-6120
Seiko 2E50
Seiko 2E50A
Seiko 2E70
Seiko 2G28A
Seiko 2G38
Seiko 2G38A
Seiko 2G98
Seiko 2P21
Seiko 2P21A
Seiko 2Y01
Seiko 2Y01-0F78
Seiko 2Y01-0F78 R
Seiko 2Y01-0F78 R1
Seiko 2Y01-5000
Seiko 2Y01-5809
Seiko 2Y01-5D20
Seiko 2Y01-BA19
Seiko 2Y01-DA19
Seiko 2Y01-OA10
Seiko 2Y01A
Seiko 2Y07
Seiko 2Y07A
Seiko 320013WP
Seiko 471152
Seiko 4J27
Seiko 4J27B
Seiko 4J51
Seiko 4J51B
Seiko 4N01-5079
Seiko 4N01-5080
Seiko 4N20
Seiko 4N20A
Seiko 4N20B
Seiko 4NO1-5079
Seiko 554043
Seiko 5N8819
Seiko 6N0571
Seiko 7G21
Seiko 7G21A
Seiko 7N25
Seiko 974027
Seiko DC
Seiko IN01-0PF8
Seiko IN01-OPF8
Seiko INO1-OPF8
Seiko INOI-0019
Seiko INOI-5A69
Seiko INOI-OCWO
Seiko INOI-OG90
Seiko N401
Seiko SB AC
Seiko SB-AC,
Seiko SBAC
Seiko SUP044
Seiko SXG238
Seiko SXG741
Seiko SXGJ72
Seiko SXGL62
Seiko SXGN04
Seiko SXGN30
Seiko SXJS74
Seiko SZZB16
Seiko SZZC42
Seiko U1N0120
Seiko U2E2010
Seiko V220
Seiko V220-5210
Seiko V220-6250
Seiko V220-643A
Seiko V220A
Seiko V220B
Seiko V230-5121
Seiko V231
Seiko V232
Seiko V232-6800
Seiko V232-6970
Seiko V232A
Seiko V233
Seiko V233-5090
Seiko V233A
Seiko V235
Seiko V235A
Seiko V40-5129
Seiko V400A
Seiko V401-0091
Seiko V401-0099
Seiko V401-0281
Seiko V401-0289
Seiko V401-0289 R0
Seiko V401-0289 RO
Seiko V401-0501
Seiko V401-1409
Seiko V401-2079
Seiko V401-4381
Seiko V401-4381 R 2
Seiko V401-4381 R2
Seiko V401-5000
Seiko V401-5109
Seiko V401-5121
Seiko V401-5129
Seiko V401-5228
Seiko V401-5620
Seiko V401-5650
Seiko V401-5670
Seiko V401-5700
Seiko V401-6250
Seiko V401A
Seiko VC11379
Seiko Analog Wrist Watch Ladies SXGN30
Seiko Analog Wrist Watch Mens SXG238
Seiko Dolce & Exceline SWDE015
Seiko Ladies 2C20-5019
Seiko Ladies 2E20-8311
Seiko Ladies 5N88-19
Seiko Ladies N4015528
Seiko Ladies SXGN25
Seiko Pulsar SXJS74
Size 1191SO
Size 280-59
Size 379
Size 379L
Size 618
Size AG0
Size D379
Size R379
Size RW327
Size SB-AC/DC
Size SG-521S
Size SG0
Size SP379
Size SR521
Size SR521SW
Size SR63
Size V379
Skagen 358SSSD
Swatch Beat Alu
Swatch Beat Alu Medium
Swatch Beat Plastic
Swatch Touch Alarm
Swatch Touch Bi-Timer
Swatch Touch Game
Swatch Originals Funboarder
Swatch Originals FunScuba
Timex CA
Timex JA

This battery was added to our catalog on Thursday 23 September, 2004. - #304

BatteriesInAFlash Company Assurances
Your IP Address is: 54.163.54.95
Copyright © 2016 BatteriesInAFlash.Com, Inc.
FedEx service marks used by permission. Category #528