Call for Customer Service (800)515-2423 | (702)248-2423
Hours (PST) Mon-Fri 8am - 5pm, Sat 10am - 4pm, Sun Closed
Security Seals
Use "SHIPFREENOW" at checkout for free shipping!

Maxell Silver Oxide Watch Battery SR516SW Low Drain Replaces 317

  • Brand :  
  • Maxell
  • Output Voltage :  
  • 1.55V
  • Chemistry :  
  • Silver Oxide
  • Battery Size :  
  • 317
  • Height :  
  • 1.6mm (0.06")
  • Diameter :  
  • 5.8mm (0.23")
  • Model Number :  
  • SR516SW
  • UPC :  
  • 025215736001

List Price: $10.99
You Save: 55% off
 Special Price: $4.95


Quantity:

Request A Quote
Qty Discounts New Price
1-4$4.95
5-99$1.99
100+$1.29
Share the Deal!


Maxell Silver Oxide Watch Battery SR516SW Low Drain Replaces 317

This battery is a Silver-Oxide cell normally used in watches, with a shelf life of 5+ years. Other applications may include calculators, film cameras, medical instruments, cash registers, or FA instruments (measuring instruments, onboard microcomputers, sensors).

This is a "SW" low drain battery. Low drain batteries are best used in devices that use a small amount of power over a long period of time: Analog watches, TV remotes, alarm clocks, etc. This is in comparison to high drain batteries, which are for devices with a continuous, low power use and occasional high peaks: Analog and digital watches with extra functions (backlight, alarm), pocket calculators, electronic games, cameras, etc.

Specifications
  • Chemistry: Silver Oxide
  • Voltage: 1.55V
  • Diameter: 5.8 mm
  • Height: 1.6 mm
Features
  • Low Drain Type - Best used with analog watches
  • A flat discharge curve during discharge supplies a stable voltage until the end of the discharge life
  • High-energy density per unit volume provides 2x the amount of energy capacity as button-type alkaline batteries
  • Featuring Maxell's original leak-resistant processing

Also Known As: 1185SO, 280-58, 317, 616, CA, D 317, D317, R 317/53, RW 326, SB-AR, SP317, SR 516 SW, SR 64, SR516SW, SR516W, SR62, SR516, SR516SW, V31


Need more than one? We offer great discounts on quantity orders and FREE SHIPPING offers available.


Manufacturer Model
Anne Klein 10/3593
Awi S52
Bulova 616
Bulova V401-670
Casio QW220
Casio QW235
Casio QW236
Casio QW349
Casio QW351
Citizen 220
Citizen 2200
Citizen 2200 224108
Citizen 2200A
Citizen 2201
Citizen 2201A
Citizen 2202
Citizen 2202A
Citizen 2250
Citizen 2250A
Citizen 280-107
Citizen 280-58
Citizen 2900
Citizen 2900A
Citizen 2910
Citizen 2910A
Citizen 2930
Citizen 2930A
Citizen 2931
Citizen 2931A
Citizen 32-1695
Citizen 390129
Citizen 6020493
Energizer 317TS
Esa 901.005
Esae 01.401
Eta 283.001
Etae 01.001
Fe 5420
Fe 5430
Guess I55061L2
Longines L176
Longines L178
Longines L298
Lorus 1N00-1E19
Lorus 1N00-X214
Lorus 1N00E
Lorus V516
Lorus V516 A1
Lorus V516A
Lorus V828
Maxell SR516SW
Michele CSX
Michele CSX MW03J01
Michele CSX RBXX017SS
Michele CSX RBXX017SS MW03J01
Miyota 2N50
Omega 1450
Omega PUW 211
Other 1185SO
Other 280-58
Other 317
Other 616
Other CA
Other D317
Other R 317/53
Other RW 326
Other SB-AR
Other SP317
Other SR 64
Other SR516
Other SR516SW
Other SR516W
Other SR62
Other V317
Pulsar 1N00-X029
Pulsar V400-L176A
Pulsar V401-1630
Pulsar V401-1819
Pulsar V401-289 RO
Pulsar V401-X002
Pulsar V401D
Pulsar Y590-5609
Ronda 1032
Ronda 1032HC
Ronda 732
Ronda 732A
Seiko 1E20
Seiko 1E20-5700
Seiko 1E20-5709
Seiko 1N00
Seiko 1N00-0010
Seiko 1N00-0029
Seiko 1N00-03K0
Seiko 1N00-0A29
Seiko 1N00-0DN0
Seiko 1N00-0GN0
Seiko 1N00-0J79
Seiko 1N00-0KJO
Seiko 1N00-1050
Seiko 1N00-1E00
Seiko 1N00-1E09
Seiko 1N00-1E19
Seiko 1N00-5020
Seiko 1N00-5030
Seiko 1N00-5829
Seiko 1N00-5A28
Seiko 1N00-5C89
Seiko 1N00-5K29
Seiko 1N00-6F49
Seiko 1N00-6J40
Seiko 1N00-6N90
Seiko 1N00-6T20
Seiko 1N00-6T40
Seiko 1N00-DLH0
Seiko 1N00-X061
Seiko 1N00-X213
Seiko 1N00-X214
Seiko 1N00-X265
Seiko 1N00-X318
Seiko 1N0032
Seiko 1N00A
Seiko 1N0O-1E19
Seiko 1NO0-1E19
Seiko 1NOO-1E19
Seiko 1NOO-5K29
Seiko 1NOO-OKJO
Seiko 2P20
Seiko 2P20A
Seiko 2Y00
Seiko 2Y00-0019
Seiko 2Y00-0019 RO
Seiko 2Y00-0019R0
Seiko 2Y00-0480
Seiko 2Y00-0819
Seiko 2Y00-5041
Seiko 2Y00-5659
Seiko 2Y00-5A00
Seiko 2Y00-5GO9
Seiko 2Y00-OA40
Seiko 2Y00-SF99
Seiko 2Y00A
Seiko 4N00
Seiko 4N00 R3
Seiko 4N00*6591
Seiko 4N00-0660
Seiko 4N00-0960
Seiko 4N00-5071
Seiko 4N00-5121
Seiko 4N00-5299
Seiko 4N00-5388
Seiko 4N00-574B
Seiko 4N00-5A10
Seiko 4N00-6411
Seiko 4N00-6471
Seiko 4N00-6950
Seiko 4N00-7069
Seiko 4N00-F050
Seiko 4N006770
Seiko 4N00B
Seiko 4N01
Seiko 4N01-5079R1
Seiko 4N01B
Seiko 4N0O-7069
Seiko 4N0O-70O69
Seiko 4N20
Seiko 4N20B
Seiko 4N20D
Seiko 4N21
Seiko 4N21A
Seiko 4N2OB
Seiko 4N70
Seiko 4N71
Seiko 4NO0-7069
Seiko 4NO1-1029
Seiko 4NOO-0591
Seiko 4NOO-574B
Seiko 5420-0049
Seiko IE201
Seiko IE20A
Seiko N100
Seiko N100A
Seiko V400
Seiko V400-1019
Seiko V400-1130
Seiko V400-1229
Seiko V400-1409
Seiko V400-5498
Seiko V400-5608
Seiko V400A
Seiko V401-0289
Seiko V401-1221
Seiko V401-1630
Seiko V401-5581
Seiko V401-X002
Seiko V4O1-5581
Seiko VX10
Seiko Y520
Seiko Y520A
Swatch REN00317

This battery was added to our catalog on Thursday 23 September, 2004. - #278

BatteriesInAFlash Company Assurances
Your IP Address is: 52.5.55.57
Copyright © 2015 BatteriesInAFlash.Com, Inc.
FedEx service marks used by permission. Category #511
 
Parse Time: 2.115 - Number of Queries: 604 - Query Time: 0.60093161981201