Call for Customer Service (800)515-2423 | (702)248-2423
Hours (PST) Mon-Fri 8am - 5pm, Sat 10am - 4pm, Sun Closed
Security Seals
Use "SHIPFREENOW" at checkout for free shipping!

Battery For Trimble Geo Explorer 2, Pro XL, Pro XR, Pro XRS 4700

  • Output Voltage :  
  • 12V
  • Amperage :  
  • 2300mAh
  • Chemistry :  
  • AGM
  • Length :  
  • 7.17" (182.12mm)
  • Height :  
  • 0.93" (23.62mm)
  • Width :  
  • 2.42" (61.47mm)
  • Warranty Life :  
  • 1yr
  • Model Number :  
  • EPP-100C
  • UPC :  
  • 009322100993

List Price: $39.99
You Save: 33% off
 Special Price: $26.95


Quantity:

Request A Quote
Share the Deal!


GPS & Surveyor Battery Fits Geo Explorer II, Pro XL, Pro XR, Pro XRS, 4700
Replaces 17466
12V 2300mAh
Sealed Lead-Acid Battery
1 Year Manufacturer Warranty


Manufacturer Model
Aztec AZ1220
Aztec AZ1223
Aztec AZ2012
Bauer-bosch BA321
Bauer-bosch VCC516
Bauer-bosch VCC526
Bauer-bosch VCC550
Bauer-bosch VRP30
Blaupunkt CR1500
Blaupunkt CR1800
Blaupunkt CR2000S
Blaupunkt PTV260
Canon BP-10 / A
Canon BP-100
Canon BP-30
Canon BP-30 / A
Canon BP-31
Canon BP-32
Canon BP30A31
Canon BT-30A
Canon CR-30A
Canon CV-T65
Canon CV-T70
Canon CV65
Canon CV70
Canon CVT60
Canon F1000S
Canon VC-10A
Canon VC-20
Canon VC-30
Canon VR-10
Canon VR-20A
Canon VR-30
Canon VR-40
Canon VR-50
Chinon BP-80
Chinon CP-BP80
Chinon CV-765
Chinon CV-770
Chinon CV-BP80
Chinon CV-BP82
Chinon CV-BP88
Chinon CV-C70
Chinon CV-T124
Chinon CV-T60
Chinon CV-T608
Chinon CV-T60G
Chinon CV-T63
Chinon CV-T65
Chinon CV-T7
Chinon CV-T70
Chinon CV-T72
Chinon CV-T73
Chinon CV-T74
Chinon CV-T80
Chinon CVC-800
Curtis Mathes 768
Curtis Mathes 770
Curtis Mathes 772
Curtis Mathes 773
Curtis Mathes AV-800
Curtis Mathes BV-800
Curtis Mathes BV-880
Curtis Mathes CV-800
Curtis Mathes CV-820
Curtis Mathes DV-800
Curtis Mathes EABP60
Curtis Mathes HV-768
Curtis Mathes HV-770
Curtis Mathes HV-773
Curtis Mathes PV-800
Curtis Mathes QD00004
Elmo BP10
Elmo ER10
Elmo PVBP80
Emerson VHS
Empire EPP-100
Empire EPP-100C
Empire EPP-102
Energizer CV-3012
Energizer CV-3013
G.e. 1CVA125
G.e. 1CVA155
G.e. 1CVD5021
G.e. 1CVD5021X
G.e. 1CVD5023
G.e. 1CVD5025B
G.e. 1CVD5025X
G.e. 1CVD5027
G.e. 1CVD5028B
G.e. 1CVK5040
G.e. 1CVM8080
G.e. 1CVP5021
G.e. 1CVP5022B
G.e. 1CVP5022X
G.e. 1CVP5024
G.e. 1CVP5026X
G.e. 1CVP5027
G.e. 1CVP5028B
G.e. 1CVP5030
G.e. 1CVP6022
G.e. 1CVP6024
G.e. 1CVP6026
G.e. 1CVP6028
G.e. 1CVP6030
G.e. 5036
G.e. 5200
G.e. 5424
G.e. 5426
G.e. 5428
G.e. 5430
G.e. 5440
G.e. 5442
G.e. 5740
G.e. 5747
G.e. 9-9605
G.e. 9-9606
G.e. 9-9607
G.e. 9-9608
G.e. 9-9609
G.e. 9-9610
G.e. 9-9805
G.e. 9-9806
G.e. 9-9807
G.e. 9-9808
G.e. 9-9810
G.e. 9-9815
G.e. CG-700
G.e. CG-701
G.e. CG-911
G.e. CG-9805
G.e. CG-9806
G.e. CG-9807
G.e. CG-9808
G.e. CG-9809
G.e. CG-9810
G.e. CG-9815
G.e. CG-9820
G.e. CG-9825
G.e. CG-9915
G.e. CG-9920
GE 1CVA125
GE 1CVA155
GE 1CVD3020X
GE 1CVD4020X
GE 1CVD4021
GE 1CVD5021
GE 1CVD5021X
GE 1CVD5022
GE 1CVD5023
GE 1CVD5024
GE 1CVD5025
GE 1CVD5025B
GE 1CVD5025X
GE 1CVD5026
GE 1CVD5027
GE 1CVD5028
GE 1CVD5028B
GE 1CVK5040
GE 1CVM8080
GE 1CVP4024
GE 1CVP5021
GE 1CVP5022B
GE 1CVP5022BX
GE 1CVP5024
GE 1CVP5026X
GE 1CVP5027
GE 1CVP5028B
GE 1CVP5030
GE 1CVP6022
GE 1CVP6024
GE 1CVP6026
GE 1CVP6028
GE 1CVP6030
GE 5036
GE 5200
GE 5424
GE 5426
GE 5428
GE 5430
GE 5440
GE 5442
GE 5740
GE 5747
GE 9-9605
GE 9-9606
GE 9-9607
GE 9-9608
GE 9-9609
GE 9-9610
GE 9-9805
GE 9-9806
GE 9-9807
GE 9-9808
GE 9-9809
GE 9-9810
GE 9-9815
GE CG-701
GE CG-710
GE CG-911
GE CG-9805
GE CG-9806
GE CG-9807
GE CG-9808
GE CG-9809
GE CG-9810
GE CG-9815
GE CG-9820
GE CG-9825
GE CG-9915
GE CG-9920
GE V-9607
GE (General Electric) 1CVA125
GE (General Electric) 1CVA155
GE (General Electric) 1CVD5021
GE (General Electric) 1CVD5021X
GE (General Electric) 1CVD5023
GE (General Electric) 1CVD5025B
GE (General Electric) 1CVD5025X
GE (General Electric) 1CVD5027
GE (General Electric) 1CVD5028B
GE (General Electric) 1CVD5040
GE (General Electric) 1CVM8080
GE (General Electric) 1CVP5021
GE (General Electric) 1CVP5022B
GE (General Electric) 1CVP5022X
GE (General Electric) 1CVP5024
GE (General Electric) 1CVP5026X
GE (General Electric) 1CVP5027
GE (General Electric) 1CVP5028B
GE (General Electric) 1CVP5030
GE (General Electric) 1CVP6022
GE (General Electric) 1CVP6024
GE (General Electric) 1CVP6026
GE (General Electric) 1CVP6028
GE (General Electric) 1CVP6030
GE (General Electric) 5036
GE (General Electric) 5200
GE (General Electric) 5424
GE (General Electric) 5426
GE (General Electric) 5428
GE (General Electric) 5430
GE (General Electric) 5440
GE (General Electric) 5442
GE (General Electric) 5740
GE (General Electric) 5747
GE (General Electric) 99605
GE (General Electric) 99606
GE (General Electric) 99607
GE (General Electric) 99608
GE (General Electric) 99609
GE (General Electric) 99610
GE (General Electric) 99805
GE (General Electric) 99806
GE (General Electric) 99807
GE (General Electric) 99808
GE (General Electric) 99810
GE (General Electric) 99815
GE (General Electric) CG700
GE (General Electric) CG701
GE (General Electric) CG911
GE (General Electric) CG9805
GE (General Electric) CG9806
GE (General Electric) CG9807
GE (General Electric) CG9808
GE (General Electric) CG9809
GE (General Electric) CG9810
GE (General Electric) CG9915
GE (General Electric) CG9920
Grundig BP122
Grundig VS160
Grundig VS170
Grundig VS180
Jbro TP-2312
Jc Penney 686-5100
Jc Penney 686-5110
Jc Penney 686-5111
Jc Penney 686-5115
Jc Penney 686-5116
Jc Penney 686-5335
Jc Penney 686-5340
Jc Penney 686-5350
Jc Penney 686-6016
Jc Penney 688-2922
Jc Penney 855-8967
Jc Penney 855-9163
JVC GS-1000
Lenmar PAN88
Magnavox 8292
Magnavox 8293
Magnavox 8380
Magnavox 8450
Magnavox 8474
Magnavox AR8378BK01
Magnavox AR8390BK01
Magnavox CV-5320
Magnavox CV-5320AV
Magnavox CVJ-310
Magnavox CVJ-312
Magnavox CVJ-320
Magnavox CVJ-322
Magnavox CVJ-340
Magnavox CVJ-350
Magnavox CVJ-360
Magnavox CVK-321
Magnavox CVK-332
Magnavox CVK-342
Magnavox CVK-352
Magnavox CVK-610
Magnavox CVL-320
Magnavox CVL-325
Magnavox CVL-335
Magnavox CVL-345
Magnavox CVM-325
Magnavox V80039BK01
Magnavox V80086BK01
Magnavox V8245BK01
Magnavox VR-8292
Magnavox VR-8380
Magnavox VR-8382
Magnavox VR-8400
Magnavox VR-8450
Magnavox VR-8451
Magnavox VR-8453
Magnavox VR-8454
Magnavox VR-8455
Magnavox VR-8456
Magnavox VR-8457
Magnavox VR-8471
Magnavox VR-8472
Magnavox VR-8474
Magnavox VR-8475
Magnavox VR-8480
Magnavox VR-8484
Magnavox VR-8485
Magnavox VR-8486
Magnavox VR-8570
Magnavox VR-8572
Magnavox VR-8585
Magnavox VR-8590
Magnavox VR-8592
Magnavox VR-9143
Magnavox VR-9240
Magnavox VR-9240AV
Magnavox VR-9244
Magnavox VR-9246
Magnavox VR-9246AV
Magnavox VR8208AV01
Magnavox VR8208AV8245BK01
Magnavox VR8298293
Magnavox VR8298294
Magnavox VR8298294AF
Magnavox VR99244
Magnavox VR99246
Magnavox VSBS0011
Marantz CVB800
Maxell M1220
Minolta 770S
Minolta BP-2
Minolta C-3300
Minolta K-500
Minolta K-510
Minolta K-520
Minolta K-700
Minolta K-770S
Minolta MV-500S
Minolta MV-900S
Minolta V-770S
Montgomery Ward 10650
Montgomery Ward 10651
Montgomery Ward 10652
NEC CV-10U
NEC CV-30U
NEC CV-40U
NEC CV-50U
NEC CV-55U
NEC V-200
NEC V-300
NEC V-320
NEC V-400
NEC V-404U
NEC V-50U
NEC V-60U
NEC V20U
NEC V40U
NEC VB30U
NEC VB50U
NEC VM40U
NEC VS-60U
Olympus BP-3
Olympus VC-104
Olympus VC-105
Olympus VC-106
Olympus VC-206
Olympus VFBP1
Olympus VFBP3
Olympus VFBP3 / U
Olympus VFBP7
Olympus VFBP7 / U
Olympus VX-307
Olympus VX-308
Olympus VX-402
Olympus VX-403
Olympus VX-404
Olympus VX-405
Olympus VX-406
Olympus VX-S405
Olympus VX-S40X
Olympus VX-S450
Optex NP31
Optex NP31R
Panasonic AFX12
Panasonic AFX3
Panasonic AG-160
Panasonic AG-170
Panasonic AG-180
Panasonic AG-180U
Panasonic AG-190
Panasonic AG-195
Panasonic AG-2400
Panasonic AG-400P
Panasonic AG-450
Panasonic AG-460
Panasonic AG-6400
Panasonic AG-7400
Panasonic AG-BP202
Panasonic AG-BP212DAG-
Panasonic AG-BP212DX
Panasonic AG-DP800
Panasonic AG-V50
Panasonic AG212DX
Panasonic AGB20P
Panasonic AGBP212
Panasonic EB362
Panasonic EPK1185
Panasonic LC-S2012
Panasonic LC-S2312
Panasonic LC-SA122R3CU
Panasonic LCS2012APC
Panasonic LCS2012AV
Panasonic LCS2312AVBNC
Panasonic LCSA122R3EU100C
Panasonic LCT1912AP
Panasonic LCTP1912AP
Panasonic NV-180
Panasonic NV-5100
Panasonic NV-5200
Panasonic NV-5350
Panasonic NV-5800
Panasonic NV-5810
Panasonic NV-5850
Panasonic NV-6110
Panasonic NV-8000
Panasonic NV-8100
Panasonic NV-8110
Panasonic NV-8484
Panasonic NV-8485
Panasonic NV-8500
Panasonic NV-8600
Panasonic NV-9000
Panasonic NV-9000A
Panasonic NV-9600
Panasonic NV-M10
Panasonic NV-M1000
Panasonic NV-M5
Panasonic NV-M7
Panasonic NV-M7 / EO / EW
Panasonic NV-M8000
Panasonic NV-M8PX
Panasonic NV-M9
Panasonic NV-MS1
Panasonic NV-MS2
Panasonic NVM7EO
Panasonic NVM7EW
Panasonic PK-802
Panasonic PK-805
Panasonic PK-903
Panasonic PK-956
Panasonic PK-957
Panasonic PK-958
Panasonic PK-959
Panasonic PK-973
Panasonic PK-975
Panasonic PK-976
Panasonic PK-980
Panasonic PK410
Panasonic PK412
Panasonic PK450
Panasonic PK452
Panasonic PK500
Panasonic PK503
Panasonic PK530
Panasonic PK557
Panasonic PK558
Panasonic PV-200
Panasonic PV-210
Panasonic PV-220
Panasonic PV-2200
Panasonic PV-300
Panasonic PV-320
Panasonic PV-330
Panasonic PV-350
Panasonic PV-400
Panasonic PV-420
Panasonic PV-425
Panasonic PV-430
Panasonic PV-460
Panasonic PV-5110
Panasonic PV-515
Panasonic PV-520
Panasonic PV-5200
Panasonic PV-530
Panasonic PV-535
Panasonic PV-5350
Panasonic PV-540
Panasonic PV-5420
Panasonic PV-5440
Panasonic PV-545
Panasonic PV-550
Panasonic PV-555
Panasonic PV-565
Panasonic PV-5800
Panasonic PV-5810
Panasonic PV-5850
Panasonic PV-6110
Panasonic PV-630
Panasonic PV-645
Panasonic PV-650
Panasonic PV-660
Panasonic PV-750
Panasonic PV-8000
Panasonic PV-8100
Panasonic PV-8110
Panasonic PV-822
Panasonic PV-8400
Panasonic PV-8440
Panasonic PV-845
Panasonic PV-8484
Panasonic PV-8485
Panasonic PV-8500
Panasonic PV-8600
Panasonic PV-8650
Panasonic PV-9000
Panasonic PV-9600
Panasonic PV-9600A
Panasonic PV-BP80
Panasonic PV-BP88
Panasonic PV-BP88-A
Panasonic PV-BP88-B
Panasonic PV-M429
Panasonic PV-S350
Panasonic PV-S420
Panasonic PV-S430
Panasonic PV-S440
Panasonic PV-S445
Panasonic PV-S460
Panasonic PV-S535
Panasonic PV-S540
Panasonic PV-S545
Panasonic PV-S550
Panasonic PV-S565
Panasonic PV-S575
Panasonic PV-S585
Panasonic PV9000A
Panasonic PVS4420
Panasonic VN-5850
Panasonic VSB0011
Panasonic VSBS0011
Panasonic VW-VB30
Panasonic VW-VB31
Panasonic VW-VBM10E
Panasonic VW-VBM1U
Panasonic VW-VBM7E
Panasonic VWVBM10
Pentax PVR-1100A
Philco V1728
Philco V1728SL01
Philco V1728TSL01
Philco V80039BK01
Philco VCR-791
Philco VCR-801
Philco VCR-802
Philco VCR-807
Philco VCR-809
Philco VCR-809AV
Philco VCR-901
Philco VCR801AV01
Philco VCR802AV01
Philco VCR807AV01
Philco VCR809AV01
Philco VCR901AV01
Philips 22AV5591
Philips AR8378BK01
Philips AR8395BK01
Philips CPJ-810
Philips CPJ-815
Philips CPK-834
Philips CPK-855
Philips CVJ-360
Philips CVL-345
Philips PRO.1
Philips SBC5215
Philips V80039BK01
Philips V80086BK01
Philips VKR-2000
Philips VKR-6820S
Philips VKR-6830
Philips VKR-6835
Philips VKR-6850
Philips VKR-6851
Philips VKR-6855
Photoco AZ1220
Photoco AZ1223
Photoco AZ2012
Polaroid PR-1220LA
Quasar VE-257
Quasar VE-551
Quasar VE-551XE
Quasar VM-11 / AC
Quasar VM-20 / AC
Quasar VM-2100
Quasar VM-21AC
Quasar VM-22AC
Quasar VM-23AC
Quasar VM-24AC
Quasar VM-25AC
Quasar VM-26AC
Quasar VM-27AC
Quasar VM-29
Quasar VM-34
Quasar VM-35
Quasar VM-37
Quasar VM-708
Quasar VM-709
Quasar VM11C
Quasar VP-2100
Quasar VP-5400
Quasar VP-5430
Quasar VP-5440
Quasar VP-5441
Quasar VP-5442
Quasar VP-5450
Quasar VP-5451
Quasar VP-5452
Quasar VP-5740
Quasar VP-5741
Quasar VP-5742
Quasar VP-5744
Quasar VP-5747
Quasar VP-5750
Quasar VP-5751
Quasar VP-5756
Quasar VP-5757
Quasar VP5748
Quasar VSBS0011
Quasar VV-9404
Radio Shack 23-187
Rayovac RV1919
RCA 1CVA115
RCA 1CVA155
Realistic 23187
Saft RC-1220
Saft RC-1221
Sakar CB-85
Samsung SVE-27
Sanyo LA2312
Satter (tundra) 06PN20
Sears 5367
Sears 5368
Sears 53683
Sears 5369
Sears 53691
Sears 5370
Sears 53703
Sears 5399
Sylvania AR8378BK01
Sylvania AR8395BK01
Sylvania V80039BK01
Sylvania V80086BK01
Sylvania VC-4511
Sylvania VC-4511SL01
Sylvania VC-4512
Sylvania VC-4513
Sylvania VC-4514
Sylvania VC-4515SL01
Sylvania VC-4520
Sylvania VC-4525
Sylvania VC-4527
Sylvania VC-4530
Sylvania VC-4540
Sylvania VC-4545
Sylvania VC-4546
Sylvania VC4512SL01
Sylvania VC4513SL01
Sylvania VC4514SL
Sylvania VC4525SL01
Sylvania VC4526
Sylvania VC4527SL01
Sylvania VC4540SL01
Sylvania VCC-151
Sylvania VCC-152
Sylvania VCC-157
Sylvania VCC-159
Sylvania VCC-161
Sylvania VCC151AV01
Sylvania VKC-242 / AV
Sylvania VKC242
Techcell PR1220
Technika C5010
Technika C6000
Technika C6010
Technika C7000
Technika CB620
Technika CB812
Technika CX700
Technika CX711
Technika CX811
Technika CX971S
Telepower TP-2312
Toshiba 151
Trimble 17466
Trimble 4700
Trimble Geo Explorer 2
Trimble Geo Explorer II
Trimble Pro XL
Trimble Pro XR
Trimble Pro XRS
Trimble Pro XRS 4700
Wards 10650
Wards 10651
Wards 10652
Wards 10687
Wards SIGNATURE 2000
Zenith VAC-905

This battery was added to our catalog on Monday 01 June, 2009. - #4808

BatteriesInAFlash Company Assurances
Your IP Address is: 54.147.158.28
Copyright © 2016 BatteriesInAFlash.Com, Inc.
FedEx service marks used by permission. Category #798